Page 7 of 8

Re: SS IPTV For Opera tv (Vewd)

Posted: 27 Jul 2018, 16:36
by lescu
thank you for replay. could You help me to start using online tv on my sony smart tv :)

Re: SS IPTV For Opera tv (Vewd)

Posted: 16 Aug 2018, 09:29
by SafeCom23
Hi Mate, Which is it a Sony Android TV?

Re: SS IPTV For Opera tv (Vewd)

Posted: 03 Sep 2018, 20:39
by lescu
no it is just smart tv model: 55xe7003

Re: SS IPTV For Opera tv (Vewd)

Posted: 03 Sep 2018, 20:48
by Peppino
Good evening I have a sony tv Bravia XE 7005 and after about 30 minutes watching a vod movie, appears the written application too large to be displayed. Close the application.
If instead I watch live channels it works perfectly. thanks help me

Re: SS IPTV For Opera tv (Vewd)

Posted: 15 Sep 2018, 02:28
by bofus
Eugene wrote:What is your device model?

Testing access for your IP has been granted. Please, try to launch the app again.



Hello! I have a Philips Smart TV. It does not have SSIPTV on the store so I tried to use app.ss-iptv.com ... from the browser... the page loads but the app stays loading until it says timeout... any way to fix it?

Thank you

Re: SS IPTV For Opera tv (Vewd)

Posted: 18 Sep 2018, 18:09
by admin
Could you share a TV Model of your Philips Smart TV?

Re: SS IPTV For Opera tv (Vewd)

Posted: 20 Sep 2018, 04:16
by bofus
admin wrote:Could you share a TV Model of your Philips Smart TV?


Hi! My TV is 32PFL5007G/77

Thank you!

Re: SS IPTV For Opera tv (Vewd)

Posted: 23 Sep 2018, 21:28
by SlashV8
djbagui wrote:I have a Smart TV with VEWD.

I put a playlist but it works 2 seconds and then nothing..black screen

The playslist on VLC works perfectly.

Could you help me please?

Thanks,

I have the same issue

Re: SS IPTV For Opera tv (Vewd)

Posted: 02 Oct 2018, 18:06
by costaa
Hi, i've the same problem mentioned on the post above.
Tv model: SABA
Can anyone help?

Re: SS IPTV For Opera tv (Vewd)

Posted: 03 Oct 2018, 13:18
by costaa
costaa wrote:Hi, i've the same problem mentioned on the post above.
Tv model: SABA
Can anyone help?


Tried to replace &output=ts to &output=hls and it solved my problem, for now, I guess.
Need to test it for a longer period.